Harris Value property tax analysis

12407 Fern Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77044

1,270 sqft, built 1972, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $167,843 for 2026.

Harris County account 1056370000002

Appraised value
$167,843
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,589
Living area
1,270 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,585 in 2025 to $167,843 in 2026.