Harris Value property tax analysis

7030 Sandswept Ln, Houston, TX 77086

1,244 sqft, built 1976, in Northwest Park Appraised at $216,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1056090000008

Appraised value
$216,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,608
Living area
1,244 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $180,000 in 2025 to $216,000 in 2026.