Harris Value property tax analysis

6926 Desert Rose Ln, Houston, TX 77086

2,005 sqft, built 1974, in Northwest Park Appraised at $297,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1056030000004

Appraised value
$297,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,615
Living area
2,005 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,000 in 2025 to $297,000 in 2026.