Harris Value property tax analysis

2210 Lazy Grove Dr, Humble, TX 77339

2,579 sqft, built 1978, in Kingwood Appraised at $385,005 for 2026.

Harris County account 1055980000004

Appraised value
$385,005
Tax year 2026
Market value
$390,990
Living area
2,579 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $350,005 in 2025 to $385,005 in 2026.