Harris Value property tax analysis

2202 Laurel Hill Dr, Humble, TX 77339

2,488 sqft, built 1974, in Kingwood Appraised at $406,206 for 2026.

Harris County account 1055950000006

Appraised value
$406,206
Tax year 2026
Market value
$408,590
Living area
2,488 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1974
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $369,279 in 2025 to $406,206 in 2026.