Harris Value property tax analysis

16930 Creek Line Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

1,654 sqft, built 1973, in Forest Bend Appraised at $315,837 for 2026.

Harris County account 1055740000043

Appraised value
$315,837
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,643
Living area
1,654 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $287,125 in 2025 to $315,837 in 2026.