Harris Value property tax analysis

3418 Knob Hill St, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,070 sqft, built 1974 Appraised at $303,381 for 2026.

Harris County account 1055690000015

Appraised value
$303,381
Tax year 2026
Market value
$319,119
Living area
2,070 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,801 in 2025 to $303,381 in 2026.