Harris Value property tax analysis

11711 Primwood Dr, Houston, TX 77070

2,863 sqft, built 1977, in Lakewood Forest Appraised at $403,461 for 2026.

Harris County account 1054870000047

Appraised value
$403,461
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,336
Living area
2,863 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $366,783 in 2025 to $403,461 in 2026.