Harris Value property tax analysis

11623 Knobcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77070

3,128 sqft, built 1976, in Lakewood Forest Appraised at $417,947 for 2026.

Harris County account 1054820000052

Appraised value
$417,947
Tax year 2026
Market value
$427,048
Living area
3,128 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $379,952 in 2025 to $417,947 in 2026.