Harris Value property tax analysis

12458 Newbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,377 sqft, built 1978, in Alief Appraised at $164,168 for 2026.

Harris County account 1054610570014

Appraised value
$164,168
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,260
Living area
1,377 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,244 in 2025 to $164,168 in 2026.