Harris Value property tax analysis

6714 Hollow Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77050

1,456 sqft, built 1981, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $149,391 for 2026.

Harris County account 1054570000003

Appraised value
$149,391
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,875
Living area
1,456 sqft
$103 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,810 in 2025 to $149,391 in 2026.