Harris Value property tax analysis

8466 Cabot St, Houston, TX 77078

1,584 sqft, built 1976, in East Houston Appraised at $186,778 for 2026.

Harris County account 1053060000022

Appraised value
$186,778
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,002
Living area
1,584 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,799 in 2025 to $186,778 in 2026.