Harris Value property tax analysis

1727 Wentwood Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504

960 sqft, built 1974, in Parkland Village Appraised at $212,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 1052950000021

Appraised value
$212,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,966
Living area
960 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,393 in 2025 to $212,732 in 2026.