Harris Value property tax analysis

2239 Silver Sage Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,802 sqft, built 1973, in Briar Forest Appraised at $350,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 1052860000044

Appraised value
$350,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$361,156
Living area
1,802 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $318,228 in 2025 to $350,050 in 2026.