Harris Value property tax analysis

2007 Round Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,744 sqft, built 1972, in Briar Forest Appraised at $370,955 for 2026.

Harris County account 1052850000032

Appraised value
$370,955
Tax year 2026
Market value
$377,636
Living area
1,744 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
1972
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $337,232 in 2025 to $370,955 in 2026.