Harris Value property tax analysis

2318 Gray Falls Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,572 sqft, built 1974, in Briar Forest Appraised at $301,866 for 2026.

Harris County account 1052840000001

Appraised value
$301,866
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,029
Living area
1,572 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1974
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $274,424 in 2025 to $301,866 in 2026.