Harris Value property tax analysis

11714 Mosscrest Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,411 sqft, built 1980, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $156,558 for 2026.

Harris County account 1052710000004

Appraised value
$156,558
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,475
Living area
1,411 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,326 in 2025 to $156,558 in 2026.