Harris Value property tax analysis

15735 Foxgate Rd, Houston, TX 77079

2,520 sqft, built 1975, in Energy Corridor Appraised at $565,475 for 2026.

Harris County account 1052040000048

Appraised value
$565,475
Tax year 2026
Market value
$582,827
Living area
2,520 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
1975
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $514,069 in 2025 to $565,475 in 2026.