Harris Value property tax analysis

19430 Enchanted Spring Dr, Spring, TX 77388

2,448 sqft, built 1980, in Enchanted Oaks Appraised at $304,880 for 2026.

Harris County account 1051800000024

Appraised value
$304,880
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,222
Living area
2,448 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $277,164 in 2025 to $304,880 in 2026.