Harris Value property tax analysis

2907 Charriton Dr, Houston, TX 77039

1,096 sqft, built 1972, in High Meadows Appraised at $176,962 for 2026.

Harris County account 1051520000927

Appraised value
$176,962
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,100
Living area
1,096 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,875 in 2025 to $176,962 in 2026.