Harris Value property tax analysis

12338 Ladbroke Ln, Houston, TX 77039

990 sqft, built 1972, in High Meadows Appraised at $171,248 for 2026.

Harris County account 1051440000946

Appraised value
$171,248
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,993
Living area
990 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,680 in 2025 to $171,248 in 2026.