Harris Value property tax analysis

12602 Ladbroke Ln, Houston, TX 77039

1,015 sqft, built 1972, in High Meadows Appraised at $165,528 for 2026.

Harris County account 1051440000935

Appraised value
$165,528
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,963
Living area
1,015 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,480 in 2025 to $165,528 in 2026.