Harris Value property tax analysis

12203 Pompton Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,196 sqft, built 1971, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $201,249 for 2026.

Harris County account 1051190000033

Appraised value
$201,249
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,250
Living area
1,196 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,954 in 2025 to $201,249 in 2026.