Harris Value property tax analysis

13619 Balmore Cir, Houston, TX 77069

4,454 sqft, built 1983, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $601,770 for 2026.

Harris County account 1051120000001

Appraised value
$601,770
Tax year 2026
Market value
$640,013
Living area
4,454 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1983
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $547,064 in 2025 to $601,770 in 2026.