Harris Value property tax analysis

13738 Balmore Cir, Houston, TX 77069

2,902 sqft, built 1973, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $383,495 for 2026.

Harris County account 1051110000016

Appraised value
$383,495
Tax year 2026
Market value
$387,929
Living area
2,902 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $348,632 in 2025 to $383,495 in 2026.