Harris Value property tax analysis

6406 Inway Dr, Spring, TX 77389

2,785 sqft, built 1977, in Northampton Appraised at $461,962 for 2026.

Harris County account 1050840000013

Appraised value
$461,962
Tax year 2026
Market value
$475,929
Living area
2,785 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $419,966 in 2025 to $461,962 in 2026.