Harris Value property tax analysis

6322 Inway Dr, Spring, TX 77389

2,668 sqft, built 1977, in Northampton Appraised at $579,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 1050840000010

Appraised value
$579,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$590,132
Living area
2,668 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $483,000 in 2025 to $579,600 in 2026.