Harris Value property tax analysis

3314 Tidewater Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,163 sqft, built 1979, in Central Southwest Appraised at $179,399 for 2026.

Harris County account 1050590000044

Appraised value
$179,399
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,111
Living area
1,163 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,090 in 2025 to $179,399 in 2026.