Harris Value property tax analysis

12517 W Hardy Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,104 sqft, built 1968, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $74,692 for 2026.

Harris County account 1050210010023

Appraised value
$74,692
Tax year 2026
Market value
$86,349
Living area
1,104 sqft
$68 per sqft
Year built
1968
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $62,244 in 2025 to $74,692 in 2026.