Harris Value property tax analysis

12423 W Hardy Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,350 sqft, built 1968, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $93,912 for 2026.

Harris County account 1050210010013

Appraised value
$93,912
Tax year 2026
Market value
$119,001
Living area
1,350 sqft
$70 per sqft
Year built
1968
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $78,260 in 2025 to $93,912 in 2026.