Harris Value property tax analysis

12421 W Hardy Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,448 sqft, built 1968, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $97,520 for 2026.

Harris County account 1050210010012

Appraised value
$97,520
Tax year 2026
Market value
$123,240
Living area
1,448 sqft
$67 per sqft
Year built
1968
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $81,267 in 2025 to $97,520 in 2026.