Harris Value property tax analysis

1285 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,150 sqft, built 1968, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $93,910 for 2026.

Harris County account 1050210010003

Appraised value
$93,910
Tax year 2026
Market value
$108,427
Living area
1,150 sqft
$82 per sqft
Year built
1968
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $78,259 in 2025 to $93,910 in 2026.