Harris Value property tax analysis

1043 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77037

1,490 sqft, built 1971, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $208,563 for 2026.

Harris County account 1048920000003

Appraised value
$208,563
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,161
Living area
1,490 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $189,603 in 2025 to $208,563 in 2026.