Harris Value property tax analysis

5175 Danfield Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,218 sqft, built 1972, in Central Southwest Appraised at $225,839 for 2026.

Harris County account 1048800000001

Appraised value
$225,839
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,121
Living area
1,218 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,309 in 2025 to $225,839 in 2026.