Harris Value property tax analysis

4903 Wickview Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,216 sqft, built 1974, in Central Southwest Appraised at $163,868 for 2026.

Harris County account 1048780000012

Appraised value
$163,868
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,220
Living area
1,216 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,971 in 2025 to $163,868 in 2026.