Harris Value property tax analysis

5018 Wickview Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,214 sqft, built 1975, in Central Southwest Appraised at $177,568 for 2026.

Harris County account 1048760000031

Appraised value
$177,568
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,007
Living area
1,214 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,426 in 2025 to $177,568 in 2026.