Harris Value property tax analysis

11015 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,558 sqft, built 1973, in Briar Forest Appraised at $613,355 for 2026.

Harris County account 1048700000009

Appraised value
$613,355
Tax year 2026
Market value
$628,970
Living area
2,558 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $557,596 in 2025 to $613,355 in 2026.