Harris Value property tax analysis

10907 Holly Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,298 sqft, built 1973, in Briar Forest Appraised at $544,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1048680000070

Appraised value
$544,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$554,448
Living area
2,298 sqft
$237 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $495,000 in 2025 to $544,500 in 2026.