Harris Value property tax analysis

10919 Holly Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,418 sqft, built 1973, in Briar Forest Appraised at $561,365 for 2026.

Harris County account 1048680000067

Appraised value
$561,365
Tax year 2026
Market value
$579,114
Living area
2,418 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $510,332 in 2025 to $561,365 in 2026.