Harris Value property tax analysis

3314 Lake Shadows Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

2,628 sqft, built 2020, in Lake Shadows Appraised at $495,579 for 2026.

Harris County account 1047840000033

Appraised value
$495,579
Tax year 2026
Market value
$528,859
Living area
2,628 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $450,527 in 2025 to $495,579 in 2026.