Harris Value property tax analysis

534 Wood Vista Dr, Houston, TX 77013

1,263 sqft, built 1975, in Northshore Appraised at $181,513 for 2026.

Harris County account 1047790000029

Appraised value
$181,513
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,450
Living area
1,263 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,012 in 2025 to $181,513 in 2026.