Harris Value property tax analysis

15718 Congo Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

2,853 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $542,785 for 2026.

Harris County account 1047650000021

Appraised value
$542,785
Tax year 2026
Market value
$559,596
Living area
2,853 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $493,441 in 2025 to $542,785 in 2026.