Harris Value property tax analysis

13106 Pantano Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,468 sqft, built 1977, in Barwood Appraised at $319,685 for 2026.

Harris County account 1047540000009

Appraised value
$319,685
Tax year 2026
Market value
$326,865
Living area
1,468 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $290,623 in 2025 to $319,685 in 2026.