Harris Value property tax analysis

12902 Dermott Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,880 sqft, built 1976, in Barwood Appraised at $315,561 for 2026.

Harris County account 1047410000027

Appraised value
$315,561
Tax year 2026
Market value
$325,259
Living area
1,880 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,874 in 2025 to $315,561 in 2026.