Harris Value property tax analysis

12427 Shannon Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,668 sqft, built 1974, in Alief Appraised at $218,594 for 2026.

Harris County account 1047220000003

Appraised value
$218,594
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,314
Living area
1,668 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $198,722 in 2025 to $218,594 in 2026.