Harris Value property tax analysis

1002 Maranon Ln, Houston, TX 77090

2,495 sqft, built 1972, in Westador Appraised at $304,959 for 2026.

Harris County account 1047020000001

Appraised value
$304,959
Tax year 2026
Market value
$307,225
Living area
2,495 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1972
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $277,236 in 2025 to $304,959 in 2026.