Harris Value property tax analysis

5210 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,867 sqft, built 1975, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $212,960 for 2026.

Harris County account 1045460000017

Appraised value
$212,960
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,349
Living area
1,867 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,600 in 2025 to $212,960 in 2026.