Harris Value property tax analysis

12110 Jutland Rd, Houston, TX 77048

1,092 sqft, built 1973, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $148,166 for 2026.

Harris County account 1045450000078

Appraised value
$148,166
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,577
Living area
1,092 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,697 in 2025 to $148,166 in 2026.