Harris Value property tax analysis

4143 Young St, Pasadena, TX 77504

1,330 sqft, built 1973 Appraised at $146,836 for 2026.

Harris County account 1045170000058

Appraised value
$146,836
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,409
Living area
1,330 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,488 in 2025 to $146,836 in 2026.