Harris Value property tax analysis

1714 Jenkins Rd, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,152 sqft, built 1974, in Willow Oaks Appraised at $124,463 for 2026.

Harris County account 1045150000001

Appraised value
$124,463
Tax year 2026
Market value
$138,066
Living area
1,152 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,149 in 2025 to $124,463 in 2026.